Meet the team

We're passionate about what we do and we all strive to be experts in our respective fields, spreading joy throughout our concepts.

Creative
Development
Electric Shuffle USA
Finance
Interior Design
People
Programme Management
Sales & Marketing
Technology
Venue Ops
Abigail Shaw
Reservations Coordinator
Alec North
Developer
Alexandra Nicolescu
Reservations Coordinator
Alexandros Ntentes
Venue Maintenance Assistant
Alix Cumersdale
Senior Interior Designer
Amie Cracknell
Business Development Manager
Amy Livesey
Digital Marketing Manager
Andi Benson
Marketing Manager
Andy Faulkner
Software Developer
Anna Kelk
People Team Coordinator
Anna Szymkowska
Reservations Coordinator
Ben Morris
Head of Digital Entertainment
Blake Swisher
General Manager
Bradley Phillips
Accounts Payable
Callum Rose
Games Developer
Carys Green
Interior Designer
Chiara Murgia
Reservations Coordinator
Chiara Nieddu
Reservations Coordinator
Chloe Wooldridge
Partnership Manager
Chuen Chow
Senior Interior Designer
Ciana Ayre
Dressing and Production Coordinator
Dan Shapiro
Head of IT
Danny Wall
Management Accountant
David Piazzani
Purchasing Manager
David Ramsbottom
Creative Director
Deborah Adeladun
Accounts Payable
Dee Appleby
Dressing and Production Coordinator
Deirdre Hayes
Head of Interior Design
Dustin Acton
COO
Fran Carpenter
People Director
Francesco Perrotta
Software Test Engineer
Frank Burden
Venue Operations Manager
Gavin Ferris
Property Programme Director
Gene Ball
CEO Electric Shuffle USA
George Bingham
Senior Quantity Surveyor
Jade Curtin
Venue Maintenance Assistant
Jason Dale
Technology Director
Jimmy Dare
Property Design Director
Joseph Page
Reservations Coordinator
Josephine Wisth
Events Team Lead
Juliette Keyte
Marketing Director
Kate Coppinger
Head of Reservations & Events
Laura Da Costa
Talent Acquisition Manager
Laura Theobald
Learning & Development Manager
Laura Thuau
Reservations Coordinator
Lea Baratto
Reservations Coordinator
Lisa Ascherl
HR and Project Coordinator
Louis Atkins
Facilities Manager
Louise Addrison
Business Development Manager
Louise Felton
Studio Manager
Lucy Thompson
Finance Manager
Ludovica Pirazzi
Venue Operations Manager
Mason Hall
Technology Support Engineer
Megan Darrall
Marketing Manager
Mike Palu
Support Engineer
Ming Cheung
Senior Interior Designer
Natalie Bish
Finance Controller
Nena Gauci
Executive Assistant to CEO
Nikki Lowry
New Venue Marketing Manager
Olivia Newall
Designer
Paul Barham
CDO
Paul O'Brien
Senior Designer
Phil James
Lead Technical Support Engineer
Philippa Bell
Business Development Manager
Raimonda Yadav
Reservations Coordinator
Rebecca Troock
Reservations Coordinator
Rob Malvern
Software Engineer
Ross Shepley-Smith
CFO
Sandra Kaczmarek
Reservations Team Lead
Sarah Massey
Reservations Coordinator
Simon Denny
Software Engineer
Simran Nagra
Management Accountant
Steve Moore
CEO
Tilly Watters
Reservations Coordinator
Tom Morgan
Executive Chef
Vijay Dale
Project Manager
Vikki Iggulden
HR Manager
Zoe Wood
Interior Designer